The British Appaloosa Society

  Welcome to The British Appaloosa Society

LIST OF SPONSERS FOR THE NORTHERN SHOW

2016 NORTHERN AND NATIONAL SHOW SPONSORS WILL BE LISTED HERE, WITH LINKS TO A BUSINESS WEBSITE IF YOU HAVE ONE.
ANYONE WISHING TO SPONSOR A CLASS AT EITHER SHOW FOR JUST £25 THEN THE BENEFIT IS A LOSTING HER, A LISTING IN THE PROGRAMME, A MENTION BY COMMENTARY ON THE DAY FOR YOUR CHOSEN CLASS AND MENTION IN THE MEMBERS NEWSLETTER

NORTHERN SHOW SPONSORS 2016

1: Best conditioned 

Brenda & John George

2: Most Colourful Leopard 

Purr-Fect Pets Dog Grooming - www.purr-fectpets.co.uk

3: Most Colourful blanket 

 Jeanne Walsh

4: Most Colourful Other Vanessa Marshall

Most Colourful Championship

5: Yearling Fillies, colts & geldings.  

Scotia Appaloosa Stud

6: 2-3 year old fillies 

Katie Catcheside in memory of AKA Brand New Day

7: 2 & 3 year old Geldings 

 Caricks Appaloosas

8: 2 & 3 year old colts 

Sunrise Stud

9: Mares 4 year & over 

Capitall Stud

10: Gelding 4 years & over 

 Lian Wood in tribute to Nocona Blue Thunder

11a: Brood Mares 

 Chubarry Appaloosa Stud

11b: Foals 

 Top of The Spots Stud

12: Veterans 15 years & over

14: Stallions 4 years and over 

 Haverlands Appaloosas

Youngstock Championship 

Rebecca Jago & Friends In memory of Andrew Moody

Male Championship 

 HKF Appaloosas In Memory of Wearview Victorio

Female Championship 

Rebecca Jago & Friends In Memory of Andrew Moody

Supreme In Hand Championship 

Rebecca Jago & Friends In Memory of Andrew Moody

15: Part bred youngstock 3 years and under

16: Part bred mares 4 years & over

17: Part bred geldings 4 years & over

18a: Part bred broodmares

18b: Part bred foal

Part bred Male Championship

Part bred Female Championship 

 Ele Acaster & Alex Law, Castle Farm

Partbred Supreme In Hand Championship 

 Sarah Wilson in memory of Zhenzuk Sweetsoux

19: Sportshorse/ competition type

20: Riding Horse in Hand

21:Hunter In Hand

22a:Young Handler 11 years & under 

Brian Entwistle

22b: Young Handler 12-16 years 

 Brian Entwistle

23:Concours d’Elegance Spirit Appaloosas

24: Ridden Turnout

25: Ultra Novice Ridden 

 Michelle Stanley

26: Novice Ridden 

 Lisa Randle

27: Novice Ridden Part bred

28: Riding Horse/Hunter

29: Open Ridden Horse (Main/Annex) 

 Bogg Trotter

30:Open Ridden Horse Part bred 

 K.K Bespoke Browbands

31: Riding Club Horse

Ridden Championship

 Mr Robert & Mrs Elaine Peel In Memory of Mr Peregrine

Thank You to all our sponsors. Without you we would not be able to put on these shows